Rozhub Naturals Jasmin Essential Oil - 100% Natural & Pure undiluted - 15ml
Jasmin Oil is also grown in the Northern Hemisphere. It is a star in the French town of Grasse, the world capital of perfumery. Its little white flowers are picked by hand very early in the morning, when they are at their most fragrant and their active molecules are most powerful. “Jasminum grandiflorum” or “officinale” is a royal flower which offers a package of positive effects for body and mind!
Traditionally used in Ayurvedic medicine as well as in Hindu religious ceremonies, this plant was imported to Europe in the 16th century. Essential oil of jasmine absolute now serves as a constant inspiration for the fragrance and cosmetics sector, in body care and face care products.
Jasmine essential oil is extracted from the flowers of jasmine, and it has various scientific names including Jasminum grandiflorum (Royal jasmine) and Jasminum officinale (Common jasmine). Jasmine is a very famous flower. It has a strong yet sweet, pleasing, and romantic fragrance, which is very common in flowers that bloom only at night. The jasmine flower is often associated with romance and love. Heroes in romantic novels and movies can often be found addressing their heroines by the name “Jasmine”. For ages, jasmine has been inspiring poets as well. This flower blooms only at night and fills the surroundings with its unmistakable and alluring fragrance.
How to use jasmine oil
There are a number of ways to use jasmine oil and other essential oil. How you use them depends on how the oil has been dispensed. Oils in their pure form are more potent and must be diluted.
Be sure to always use jasmine oil as directed on the packaging. Put 3 to 5 drops of the essential oil in an ounce of carrier oil such as sweet almond oil or warmed coconut oil.
Is jasmine oil safe?
Jasmine oil is generally considered safe and nonirritating, and reports of skin irritation are very rare. Like any plant, there is always the risk of an allergic reaction. Essential oils must be diluted in a carrier oil before applying to the skin. Essential oils are not meant to be ingested and some are toxic.
Here are ways to use jasmine oil:
- in a diffuser
- inhaled directly from the bottle
- added to a bowl of hot water to create aromatic steam
- diluted in a carrier oil and added to a warm bath
- mixed with a carrier oil, such as almond oil, and applied topically or as a massage oil
Undiluted Essential Oil
Immerse your senses to the fresh, sweet smelling scent of Jasmine Essential Oil by Sage Apothecary. It is packed and processed under careful supervision and good hygienic handling conditions. It contains the basic ingredient without any added artificial dillutants.
Pamper your hair
Nourish your hair with Jasmine essential oil by mixing it with a carrier hair oil. It is believed to help improve hair thickness by nourishing your hair follicles, to make your hair less prone to breakages.
Stimulate Your Senses
The distinctive aroma of jasmine can have a relieving and relaxing impact on anyone who wants to lift up their mood or combat stress & anxiety. Use it in a diffuser machine or sprinkle/spray diluted jasmine oil in your room, it will surely uplift your senses